East Forsyth High School
EFHS
Last updated:
11/30/2023 11:18 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2022
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
Student/Staff Holiday
6:00a
Sideline Cheer Practice
6:00p
Sideline Cheer practice
28
Student/Staff Holiday
TBD
V-Boy's Battle of the Borders at. Towns County
TBD
V-Girl's Battle of the Borders at. Towns County
TBD
Wrestling @ Dawson
6:00a
Comp Cheer Practice
29
Student/Staff Holiday
TBD
V-Boy's Battle of the Borders at. Towns County
TBD
V-Girl's Battle of the Borders at. Towns County
6:00a
Comp Cheer Practice
30
Student/Staff Holiday
TBD
V-Boy's Battle of the Borders at. Towns County
TBD
V-Girl's Battle of the Borders at. Towns County
6:00a
Sideline Cheer Practice
6:00p
Sideline Cheer practice
31
Student/Staff Holiday
1
2
3
Student/Staff Holiday
6:00a
Sideline Cheer Practice
12:00p
Swim Meet
6:00p
Sideline Cheer practice
4
Student Holiday
TBD
Wrestling @ Lumpkin
6:00a
Comp Cheer Practice
4:30p
JV-Girl's Basketball @ Gilmer
6:00p
V-Girl's Basketball @ Gilmer
7:30p
V-Boy's Basketball @ Gilmer
5
Student Holiday
6:00a
Comp Cheer Practice
9:00a
SPED Meeting-Hudspeth
6
6:00a
Sideline Cheer Practice
6:00p
Lacrosse Meeting
6:00p
Sideline Cheer practice
7
TBD
Wrestling @ Gilmer
4:00p
JV-Girl's Basketball @ White County
5:30p
JV-Boy's Basketball @ White County
7:00p
V-Girl's Basketball @ White County
8:30p
V-Boy's Basketball @ White County
8
Lacrosse Event
12:00p
Swim Meet
9
10
6:00a
Sideline Cheer Practice
4:00p
Track Meeting
6:00p
Sideline Cheer practice
11
6:00a
Comp Cheer Practice
4:30p
JV-Boy's Basketball vs. North Hall
6:00p
V-Girl's Basketball vs. North Hall
7:30p
V-Boy's Basketball vs. North Hall
12
TBD
Wrestling @ West Hall
12:00p
Be Better Bronco Family Night
6:00p
Track Parent Meeting
6:30p
Soccer Parent Meeting
13
6:00a
Sideline Cheer Practice
6:00p
Lacrosse Parent Meeting
14
DEADLINE for Out of District Form
TBD
Wrestling @ Pinecrest Academy
4:00p
JV-Girl's Basketball vs. Lumpkin
4:30p
JV-Boy's Basketball vs. Lumpkin
6:00p
V-Girl's Basketball vs. Lumpkin
7:30p
V-Boy's Basketball vs. Lumpkin
15
12:00p
Swim Meet
4:00p
V-Girl's Basketball vs. Lakeview Academy
16
17
Student/Staff Holiday
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Basketball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Soccer Practice
4:00p
Track Practice
18
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Soccer Practice
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Track Practice
4:30p
JV-Girl's Basketball at. Cherokee Bluff
5:00p
Wrestling @ Dawson
6:00p
V-Girl's Basketball at. Cherokee Bluff
7:30p
V-Boy's Basketball at. Cherokee Bluff
19
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Basketball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Soccer Practice
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Track Practice
4:30p
JV-Girl's Basketball at. Cherokee Bluff
6:00p
V-Girl's Basketball at. Cherokee Bluff
7:30p
V-Boy's Basketball at. Cherokee Bluff
20
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Basketball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Track Practice
5:00p
Wrestling @ Dawson
5:30p
V-Girl's Soccer vs. North Forsyth (Scrimmage)
6:00p
Tennis Parent Meeting
7:30p
V-Boy's Soccer vs. North Forsyth (Scrimmage)
21
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
JV-Girl's Basketball @ Dawson County
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Soccer Practice
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Track Practice
5:30p
JV-Boy's Basketball at. Dawson County
7:00p
V-Girl's Basketball at. Dawson County
8:30p
V-Boy's Basketball at. Dawson County
22
Swim Meet
2:00p
V-Girl's Basketball vs. Dunwoody
3:30p
V-Boy's Basketball vs. Dunwoody
23
2:00p
Basketball Rental
24
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Basketball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Track Practice
6:00p
JV Boy's Soccer vs. Lanier
7:00p
Baseball Parent Meeting
25
TBD
Wrestling @ Stephens
7:30a
LSC Meeting
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Soccer Practice
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Track Practice
4:30p
JV-Boy's Basketball vs. West Hall
6:00p
V-Girl's Basketball vs. West Hall
7:30p
V-Boy's Basketball vs. West Hall
26
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Basketball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Soccer Practice
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Track Practice
6:00p
ESOL & Spanish Speaking Parent Night
6:00p
Lacrosse Meeting
6:30p
Football Informational Meeting
27
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Basketball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Track Practice
5:30p
JV-Boy's Soccer @ Etowah
6:30p
Dual Enrollment Informational Night
28
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
JV-Girl's Basketball vs. Gilmer County
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Track Practice
5:30p
JV-Boy's Basketball vs. Gilmer County
5:30p
V-Girl's Soccer vs. North Atlanta
7:00p
V-Girl's Basketball vs. Gilmer County
7:30p
V-Boy's Soccer vs. North Atlanta
8:30p
V-Boy's Basketball vs. Gilmer County
29
11:15a
JV-Girl's Basketball at. Dawson County
1:00p
Middle School Championship Game
30
2:00p
Basketball Rental
31
12:00p
Wrestling @ Gilmer
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Basketball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Track Practice
1
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Basketball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Oklahoma Rehearsal
4:00p
Soccer Practice
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Tennis vs Pickens
4:00p
Track Practice
6:00p
V-Girl's Basketball vs. White County
7:30p
V-Boy's Basketball vs. White County
2
10:00a
Club Picture Day
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Basketball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Soccer Practice
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Track Practice
3
11:00a
Swim- State Diving (11:15-1:30 1A-5A)
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Basketball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Soccer Practice
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Tennis vs. Forsyth Central
4:00p
Track Practice
6:00p
JV-Boy's Soccer vs. Dawson
6:30p
Dual Enrollment Informational Night
4
Wrestling Sectional Tourney @ Lumpkin
12:30p
Swim State Prelims (1A-5A) 9:30-1pm
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Basketball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Soccer Practice
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Track Practice
5:30p
V-Girl's Soccer @ Jefferson
6:00p
V-Girl's Basketball at. North Hall
7:30p
V-Boy's Basketball at. North Hall
7:30p
V-Boy's Soccer @ Jefferson
5
11:00a
Swim State Finals (11-3:30)
12:00p
Track Meet @ Alpharetta